Race Results

Race Results

Race 1: The Chatsworth Super Cup 1070M Class5 Handicap  

1          HONOURIOUS                 60.5                                             
             Owner: Fearless Stables & Stud Farm Rep. by Mr. Suneet Weerasinghe          
            Trainer: W.Jayantha
            Jockey: A.Vishwanath

2           COSMOPOLITAN         53.0

 

3          ZULU FANTASY           57.5

4          MISS IVORY                58.5

Margin: 21/2 L,4L,4L

 

Race 2 : Ajith Chetty Memorial Cup Class 3 Handicap 1070M 

1          SPIRITED TOUCH        59.0
            Owner: Fearless Stables & Stud Farm Rep. by Mr. Suneet Weerasinghe   
            Trainer: S.V..Madialagan
            Jockey: A.Vishwanath
           
2           GLITTERING                           56.5

 

3          CHARMING GREY       58.0

4          OLIVE                          61.5

Margin: Dist.,Dist., Dist.
Time : 1:01.59

 

 

 

Race 3: THE VILA MAYURANA GLAMOUR CUP Class 4 Handicap 1070M  

1          TORPEDO                   53.0
            Owner: Anura Delgoda
            Trainer: S.V.Madialagan
            Jockey: A.Vishwanath

2          GO GREEN                  52.0

3          SCARLET PRINCE       53.0

4          ANOTHER ACE            58.5

Margin: 3 ½ L,3L,NK.
Time : 1:02.80

 

Race 4: Chief Minister Challenge Trophy Class 1 Handicap 1400M  

 

1          ALCAZABA                  61.5
            Owner: Ms. Deepthika Jayakody 
            Trainer: S.D.Mahesh
            Jockey: L.Dayalan

2          PARSHURAM               54.5

3          CHARLEMAGNE          53.0

4          BRILLIANT CUT            54.5

Margin: 1 ½ L,1L, 6L
Time : 1:28.42

Race 5: SUGATHADASA STADIUM CUP Class 2  Handicap 1400M  

 

1          CELESTIAL FIRE         54.5
            Owner: Fearless Stables @ Stud Farm Rep. by Mr. Suneet Weerasinghe   
            Trainer: S.V..Madialagan
            Jockey: A.Vishwanath

2          GAZAKI                       52.5

3          ARECA WONDER        56.0

4          CAMMORA                   55.0

Margin: Dist.,Dist.,3L
Time : 1:27.56

 

Race 6: FAR PAVILLION NEW CHALLENGE CUP 1000M

 

1          AIRBOURNE II            57.0
            Owner: Mr.&Mrs. Gamini Jayaratne
            Trainer: S.Sridher
            JockeyK.Sanjeevan

2          CABRESE                    55.0

Margin: 2 1/2L
Time : 1:07.29

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

No events found.
DATE EVENT NAME