Race Results

Race Results

Race 1 : 1400 M Class 3 Handicap of SLRs 255,0000

1) CAPTAIN HADDOCK           K.Sanjeevan                  53.0                  2L
Ms. Deepthika Jayakody                                                              
S.P.A.Raju

2)  ARRABIAN GOLD               M.Moharaj                    60.0                  5 ½   L
 

3)  GLITTERING                        S.D.Mahesh                  54.5                 
S.P.A.Raju

TIME: 1.26.03

Race 2: 1070M  Class 4 Handicap of SLRs 187,500

1) TORPEDO                            A.Vishwanath               52.5                  6L
Mr.Anura Delgoda                                                                                  
S.V.Madialagan

2) DON HASA                           Saddam Hussain                       55.0 6 ¾ L
Sridher Selvaratnam 

3) SUPREME                             L.Dayalan                     59.5                  8 ¼  L
S.P.A.Raju

4) COLORATO                           K.Sanjeevan                  60.5                  11 ¼ L
S.P.A.Raju

5) SUPREMACY                        S.Suganthan                 59.5
S.V.Madialagan

TIME: 1.03.53

Race 3: 1400M Class 2  of SLRs 335,000

1) CELESTIAL FIRE                 A.Vishwanath               54.5                  ½ L
Mr.Anura Delgoda                                                                                  
S.V.Madialagan

2) SPEAR HEAD                       L.Dayalan                     61.0                  3 ½ L
S.P.A.Raju

3)ICELANDIC                            S.Suganthan                 52.5                  DST.
S.V.Madialagan

4) WHATS UP                            A.Ashok Kumar                        55.5
S.V.Madialagan

TIME: 1.25.21

Race 4: 1400M Class 1 Handicap  of SLRs 490,000 plus trophy

1)ALCAZABA                             L.Dayalan                     60.0                  4 ½ L
Ms. Deepthika Jayakody                                                                          
S.P.A.Raju

2)CHUL BUL PANDY                 A.Ashok Kumar                        52.5                  ½ L
S.V.Madialagan

3) SILVER STREAK                   K.Sanjeevan                  52.5                  2 ½ L  
S.P.A.Raju

4 ATLANTUS                              S.Suganthan                 52.5 1 ½ L
Manishraj Sethi

5) WIND STREAM                      Saddam Hussain                       53.5  
Manishraj Sethi

TIME: 1.24.68

Race 5: 1070M Class 5 Handicap  of SLRs 145,000

1) HONOURIOUS                        S.Pradeep                     56.5                  3 ½ L
Fearless Stables and Stud Farm
Jayantha W.

2)CRIMSON QUEST                    S.Suganthan                 61.0 ½ L
S V Madialagan

3)STORMY PETREL                   A.Vishwanath               55.5                  2 L
S V Madialagan

4)COSMOPOLITAN                     K.Sanjeevan                 53.5                  3 L
Jayantha W.

5)ZULU FANTASY                       L.Dayalan                     60.0                  DST
S.P.A.Raju

6) SALSA DANCER                    M.Mohanraj                  52.5                  DST
W.Jayantha

7) ROYAL OAK                           S.Dasaradhan               57.5
S.Sridher

8) ARIANA                                   M.Ishan                         58.5
W.Jayantha

9)SNOW QUEEN                         Ashok Kumar               59.5
S.V.Madialagan

TIME: 1.04.15

Race 6: 1000M  ½ bred Handicap of SLRs 97,500

1) FANCY FACE                           M.Ishan                         57                     DST.
Mr.Navin Madawa Bandara                                                                                  
W.Jayantha

2) MISTY QUEEN                         M.Moharaj                    52                     DST.
S.V.Madialagan

3) ACTION LADY                         S.Pradeep                     57
Jayantha Wijesinghe

4) RED RUM                                 Ashok Kumar               54
Jayantha Wijesinghe

5) POWER GIRL                           K.Sanjeevan                 57
S.D.Lalith

TIME:

Race 7: 1000M ¾ bred Handicap  of SLRs 97,500  
 
1)QUEEN OF THE HILL                M.Ishan                        53.5                  4L
Mr. R.M.C.K Rajapaksha.                                                                                                             
Jayantha Wijesinghe

2) AIRBORNE II                             S.Dasaradhan              58                     6L
S.Sridher 

3) CABRESSE                               K.Sanjeevan                 56.5
S.P.A.Raju

TIME: 1.01.20

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

No events found.
DATE EVENT NAME